SupportCategory: Jollyany - WPTop Bar has vanished – the bar with contact email & number in
tombrulou asked 46 years ago

The bar has vanished> replaced with WP login info.
I have followed instruction from another user to replace the file in /includes directory on FTP.

Question Tags:
4 Answers
Best Answer
support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hi,
Please explain with screenshot OR releated site URL.We are unable to understand, what exactly you want to say.
Please explain.
Thanks

tombrulou replied 4 years ago

http://www.matchedbettingforums.com

There is no top bar

Settings show top bar is turned on

tombrulou answered 4 years ago

Its not working and ive sent you images, web link etc days ago, can you help please

support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hi,
we have checked this Top issue on our side.Top bar show in well.
Please send your wp-admin info to diagnose your issue.
Thanks

support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hi,
Please check your site your Top-bar issue has been fixed.
Thanks

tombrulou replied 4 years ago

Thanks for your help.
Could you explain to me how the ads setting works in this theme ?

Does it allow you to post ads inside the content or sidebar only ?

Thanks again

Author - comments - 0