SupportCategory: Magtimate - WPInstall mega menu
quananhtran94 asked 46 years ago

I recently bought the theme , I have installed nearly 90 % like demo , but also how to setup categorie "Entertainment" like live demo ???

5 Answers
jolly Staff answered 4 years ago

Please let us know if any issue

Best Answer
hoang Staff answered 4 years ago

Hi, We have create a widget called "TA – Category Posts Tabs". You can use it to setup the Entertainment menu like our demo. Please take a look at this screenshot: https://prntscr.com/b19wdi After add that widget to menu, you have to select categories to get posts from. Example in our demo, we selected these categories: Health, Lifestyle, Sport, Travel

quananhtran94 replied 4 years ago

thanks u , i got it ^^! … umm , i got a new problem , my primary menu when i enable mega menu it not full width , how to setup it ???

quananhtran94 answered 4 years ago

umm , i got a new problem , my primary menu when i enable mega menu it not full width , how to setup it ???

quananhtran94 answered 4 years ago

hoang Staff answered 4 years ago

Hello,
Please provide the admin account of your website. We will help you check and fix it.

quananhtran94 replied 4 years ago

my website : http://vietnammarcom.asia/
Id admin : vietnammarcom
pass: vietnammarcom

Thanks U !

hoang Staff replied 4 years ago

Your problem has been fixed. You forgot to import style for mega menu. We have imported it for you.

quananhtran94 replied 4 years ago

thanks u very much , i got it ^^!

Author - comments - 0