SupportCategory: Bloxo - WPImages don't show up in portfolio view
noduslabs asked 47 years ago

Hello,
I have a masonry page, but the thumbnail images for my project do not show up on there.
Also, in the demo the cursor is turned in the cross, I want to have the same one on my blog.
How to fix these two issues?
http://divinatorium.com/?page_id=790

ShanOi replied 1 year ago

Singapore Sildenafil Citrate Tablets Uk Propecia Finasteride generic cialis Purchasing Viagra And Cialis Vente De Lioresal

10 Answers
Best Answer
support Staff answered 3 years ago

Hi,
Please replace the attached file in the following path "wp-content plugins theme_support includes vafpress admin shortcode_generator " .
https://www.dropbox.com/s/0o3m5r7il2hbcwg/shortcodes1.zip?dl=0
and add this
[sh_masonry num="4" order="DESC" orderby="rand"]
Thanks

noduslabs answered 3 years ago

Hello, I fixed those two issues, but I have another question: how do I disable the popup on this page http://divinatorium.com/?page_id=790 with the post’s name and info? I don’t want any text to show up in the box, just the black box to show up.
Also how do I make posts appear in random order on masonry page? Where should I tweak some code?

support Staff answered 3 years ago

Hi,
1) for text hide on post image: Please add this rule in Custom CSS
go Appearance > Theme options > Header Settings >Header CSS
.cbp-caption-activeWrap .cbp-l-caption-desc {
display: none;
}
.cbp-caption-activeWrap .cbp-l-caption-title {
display: none;
}
2) for randam order: Please replace the attached file in the following path "wp-contentpluginstheme_supportincludesresource"
https://www.dropbox.com/s/od52nlor2c91d6t/shortcodes.zip?dl=0
and then edit your page and select randam in order by option in a shortcode.
Thanks

noduslabs answered 3 years ago

Thanks! And one more question: how do I make posts only of a certain category appear on masonry page by default? with the ability for the user to change the category and filter other categories or show all of them?

support Staff answered 3 years ago

Hi,
Yes, you can show your post by category. for this you can edit your page and add the shortcode of masonry . where we have provide the option of category.
Thanks

noduslabs answered 3 years ago

Hello,
I’m using both
[sh_masonry num="20" order="ASC" orderby="random"]
and
[sh_masonry num="20" order="random" orderby="date"]
and posts don’t align randomly…
How do I change and fix that?
I copied the shortcodes.php file you provided to the destination you specified…

support Staff answered 3 years ago

Hi,
We are sorry for the late reply,
Please use this shortcode then Category show randam.
[sh_masonry num="20" order="ASC" orderby="rand"]
Thanks 🙂

noduslabs answered 3 years ago

Ok, and could you please tell me which shortcode I use to filter posts that belong only to a certain category?
Do you have a list of shortcodes? I didn’t find it anywhere in your docs…

support Staff answered 3 years ago

Hi,
Please see the attached image how you can add the category of that shortcode.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/ft9f7ngppve1i79/category.zip?dl=0
Thanks 🙂

THartmann answered 2 years ago

Hi,
I got the same problem with Thumbnail images not showing up.
Could you please send me an new Dropbox link as the one you posted is already expired?
Thank you very much!

Author - comments - 1